Swift Elegance 580 2017 in Taunton
Swift Elegance 580 Taunton
[ berth ]Swift Elegance 580
Swift Elegance 580 2017 - Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton
Swift Elegance 580 2017 - Motorhomes & Caravans
£ 16,999 Swift Elegance 580 2017
1/50 Photos
Swift Elegance 580 2017 in Taunton
Swift Elegance 580 Taunton
[ berth ]Swift Elegance 580
Swift Elegance 580 2017 - Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton
Swift Elegance 580 2017 - Motorhomes & Caravans
Swift Elegance 580 2017
Taunton Swift Elegance 580 2017
White N/A  Swift Elegance 580 2017
White Swift Elegance 580 2017
N/A Swift Elegance 580 2017
 Swift Elegance 580 2017
Taunton Motorhomes & Caravans
Swift Elegance 580 in Taunton
Swift Elegance 580 2017 Taunton
White N/A  Motorhomes & Caravans
White Motorhomes & Caravans
N/A Motorhomes & Caravans
 Motorhomes & Caravans
White N/A  Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton
White Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton
N/A Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton
 Motorhomes & Caravans in Taunton

Swift Elegance 580 2017

ad ref. FF639F2A3F
Taunton, Somerset
Details
SubcategoryCaravans
ManufacturerSwift
Fuel TypeN/A
Body TypeTouring Caravan
ConditionUsed
Berth4
Year Built2017
Registration Year2017
ColourWhite
Ad ClassFor Sale
Is a Dealer?yes
CountySomerset
Description

2017 SWIFT ELEGANCE 580 | 4 BERTH | TRANSVERSE ISLAND BED

FINANCE AVAILABLE

NATIONWIDE DELIVERY AVAILABLE

PART EXCHANGE WELCOME

MOTOR MOVER EQUIPPED

A superb example of the ever-popular Swift Elegance 580, offering an excellent combination of comfort, specification and practicality in a compact 4-berth layout.

Presented in good condition both inside and out, this 2017 model is an ideal choice for couples or solo tourers looking for a well-equipped caravan that is ready to enjoy.

KEY FEATURES INCLUDE:

• 4-berth layout

• Motor mover fitted

• Hot and cold running water

• Full heating system

• Full oven and grill

• Three-way fridge/freezer

• 240V and 12V electrical systems

• HEKI rooflight

• Flyscreens and blackout blinds

• AL-KO anti-sway stabiliser

• Generous storage throughout

• Comfortable and practical living accommodation

STARTER PACK INCLUDED

We include a useful 2nd hand starter pack to help get you on the road, including:

• Electric hook-up cable

• Step

• Submersible water pump

• Leg winder

• Gas bottle

• Fresh-water container

• Waste-water container

• Leisure Battery

NATIONWIDE DELIVERY

Whether you're in Cornwall, Scotland or anywhere in between, we can help get your new caravan to you.

Free delivery is available within 50 miles of our premises, with nationwide delivery available at competitive rates.

PART EXCHANGE

We welcome caravans in part exchange, making upgrading to your next leisure vehicle as straightforward as possible.

FINANCE AVAILABLE

Finance options are available, subject to status and applicable terms and conditions. We also accept major credit and debit cards.

Berths: 4

Axles: S

Awning size: 1,002.00 cm or 394.49 inches

Shipping length: 7.49 m or 24.57 ft

Internal length: 5.93 m or 19.46 ft

Width: 2.26 m or 7.42 ft

Mass in Running Order: 1550 kg or 30.51 cwt

Maximum Technical Permissible Laden Mass: 1706 kg or 33.58 cwt

WHY BUY FROM EDWARD JAMES CARAVANS?

Edward James Caravans is a family-run leisure vehicle dealership based at Hollybush Park, Culmhead, Taunton.

Our approach is straightforward: carefully selected leisure vehicles, sensible pricing and friendly customer service without unnecessary sales pressure.

Whether you're buying your first caravan, returning to touring or looking to upgrade, our experienced team will take the time to help you find a vehicle that suits your requirements and budget.

Every caravan is prepared for sale by our team, and we'll make sure you have the opportunity to familiarise yourself with your new purchase before you leave.

QUALITY • SERVICE • TRUST

Edward James Caravans

Hollybush Park

Culmhead

Taunton

TA3 7EA

- Click here to reveal phone number -

- Click to contact -

Nationwide Delivery

Part Exchange Welcome

Finance Available

Caravans & Motorhomes

Your next adventure starts at Edward James Caravans.

Related ads

Edward James Caravans
Profile page

Not quite what you’re looking for?

Set up a Search Alert and we’ll email you when new ads like this are listed.
Contact Edward James Caravans
01823 618005
Contact Edward James Caravans